Visitors 43


Micropezid Flies Mating

Family Name: Micropezidae
Species: Mimegralla albimana
Common Name: Micropezid Fly

Location: Venus Drive

Larvae of certain Mimegralla species have been found to live in the roots of ginger and other plants, under the bark of dead trees or in other decaying material.
Micropezid Flies Mating

Micropezid Flies Mating

Family Name: Micropezidae
Species: Mimegralla albimana
Common Name: Micropezid Fly

Location: Venus Drive

Larvae of certain Mimegralla species have been found to live in the roots of ginger and other plants, under the bark of dead trees or in other decaying material.